11/5/10

is it just me or has this week been a damned struggle??

LETS PICK IT UP PEOPLE!



I saw a video of myself from Saturday night... damn was I scary! haha... hologram glasses and grim-tattoos... 9" dagger??? I wonder if I said funny things to people, I suppose it doesn't matter too much. I expect that everyone else was as launched as I was.

I gotta mention that my brother had the most legit Larry David costume ever... he spray-painted his head to get it perfect. We also spent 2hrs looking for the perfect glasses. Very funny... who would even question.

Life crisis = scattered mentality.

No comments: